High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe

  • 159 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe Budapest is located merely a 5-minute walk from the Hungarian theater "Madach Theatre" and looks out onto the city. This spacious 159 m² apartment capacity is based on up to 6 guests.

The accommodation has a dressing room, and comforts such as air conditioning. A highlight of High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe for guests is the presence of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

Take delight in a mini-kitchen provided at this apartment and complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for your convenience.

The Iharos Sándor Athletic Center of Margaret Island is a short way from the apartment, while the disturbing House of Terror Museum is about 1 km away. 3-room High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe has a prime location just 350 metres from Blaha Lujza tér metro station. New York Palace is located right near this property. The apartment is within 5 minutes' walk of Szoevetseg utca bus stop and only 1.5 km from Nyugati train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe Budapest
Downtown Hideaway
Mobile-only price

Downtown Hideaway

5.6
Decent 30 reviews
30 m from property
USD 71 USD 64
per night
Vividcity Apartment
Mobile-only price

Vividcity Apartment

10
Exceptional 8 reviews
75 m from property
USD 380 USD 342
per night
Central - New - Large
Mobile-only price

Central - New - Large

9.3
Superb 9 reviews
90 m from property
USD 264 USD 238
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    21 km

    Train stations

    Eastern Railway Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
    • Wheelchair access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe placed?
      This spacious High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe is set in the 07. Erzsebetvaros district, a 13-minute stroll from the lavish Moorish-style Dohany Street Synagogue.
    • What famous attractions are close to High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe?
      Popular spots near High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe include the mock Fisherman's Bastion, the lavish Moorish-style Dohany Street Synagogue, Szechenyi Thermal Public Bath, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe is €196.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the café called New York Cafe offering Central European cuisine located within a 200-metre distance of High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe or opt for Mazel Tov where they can savor Middle Eastern dishes set 550 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe?
      At High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe, guests will find a fully-equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this accommodation?
      This accommodation has total area of 159 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    21 km

    Train stations

    Eastern Railway Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    High-End Grand Elizabeth Residence Next To The New York Cafe Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close